Rootsweb Home Page

Any corrections, additions, photos, etc. email me

Thanks & happy Gene Hunting.

Warren Index ] Cemeteries ] Monmouth Cem Index ] Monmouth Pg1 ] Monmouth Pg 2 ] Monmouth Pg 3 ] Section 5 pg 1 ] Section 5 pg 2 ] Monmouth Sec 6 ] Monmouth  Section 7 ] Section 8 ] Section 9 ] Section 9 Part 2 ] Section 10 ] Section 11 ] Section 12 ] Section 13 ] [ Section 14 ] Photo Gallery ]

MONMOUTH CEMETERYMAUSOLEUM, SECTION 14

SURNAME        GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE COMMENTS/INSCRIPTIONS           
ROOT Ellen J. 12/31/1905 12/23/1955  
ROOT James A. 1/23/1882 3/22/1919  
WARFIELD Paul E. 10/2/1902 8/23/1981 Brig. Gen U.S. Army
ROOT Louise J. 7/4/1883 10/7/1942  
HUBBLE Lee J. 8/28/1866 9/15/1939  
HUBBLE Emily Roberts 4/23/2868 7/18/1941  
ROBERTS Corinne 7/20/1870 8/25/1973  
FILLMAN Lloyde A. 1/9/1911 Jan 1918  
FILLMAN Hilma T. 4/14/1873 8/3/1932 Rebekah 128
FILLMAN Edward A. 6/13/1866 8/3/1953 IOOF
LUCAS Emma 1864 1960  
LUCAS Albert B. 1859 1925  
BIRNEY Mrs. J.V. 7/10/1839 4/9/1918  
MOREFIELD Louise Adams McKee 7/31/1901 3/1/1966  
PORTER Alvin A. 12/22/1868 6/17/1923  
PORTER Kate E. 5/23/1845 2/23/1917  
PORTER Joshua T. 7/25/1841 9/13/1917  
EARP Frances Giltner 8/30/1899 6/15/1930  
GILTNER Jennie Mackey 12/12/1868 2/17/1915  
GILTNER Wm. 1905 1944  
STORY Zillah McCullough 4/18/1861 8/27/1930  
STORY William Murry 7/25/1852 3/1/1923  
GILTNER William 1868 1938  
WINBIGLER Lou Mackey 1861 1931  
McCLANAHAN Mabel 1861 1944  
McCLANAHAN Wm. S. 1857 1931  
REED Edward 4/21/1848 11/12/1922  
McCULLOUGH William W. 11/19/1855 2/14/1929  
SHAW Katherine 6/15/1859 3/7/1906  
McNAMARA John J. 1883 1964  
PILLSBURY Silas W. 6/18/1851 Feb 1940  
McCULLOUGH Cora Shaw 1/5/1856 9/5/1931  
SHAW Amy Jane 4/1/1853 10/9/1909  
McNAMARA Zora D. 1884 1958  
PILLSBURY Mary T. Aums 7/31/1854 5/7/1924  
EASTMAN Emma E. 5/19/1857 10/6/1941  
EASTMAN Isaac M. 1/14/1859 6/4/1934  
EBERSOLE Addie 1/29/1867 10/20/1954 DAR
EBERSOLE Joseph R. M.D. 10/21/1859 7/29/1938  
BRAIDEN Fletcher Bryant Jr. 4/29/1919 7/9/1928 Son of B.F.& Lois
TURNBULL Ada Stevenson 12/5/1864 9/23/1953  
TURNBULL David 2/4/1857 1/27/1915  
TURNBULL Robert S. 6/10/1886 1/1/1902 Son of David & Ada
TURNBULL Marie Giltner 9/7/1888 2/1/1953  
TURNBULL John Maxwill 7/8/1889 3/14/1952  
LINDEGREN A.W. 6/15/1843 4/21/1921  
DIFFENBAUGH John Sipher 8/1/1892 9/11/1977  
REYNOLDS William H. 1875 1934  
REYNOLDS Nancy Patton 1872 1945  
CLENDENIN Louvisa Stevenson 8/25/1876 11/12/1963 b: Monmouth, IL, d: Menlo Park, CA
CLENDENIN James V. 8/18/1866 8/17/1938 b: Sparta, IL d: Monmouth
SHARPE Robert Ingran 9/30/1910 11/11/1930 Junior M.C.
JOINER Chas. F. ---- ----  
HOOD Ida F. 9/17/1867 6/26/1926 VFW Aux.
HOOD E.E. 12/1/1864 1/18/1926  
SCHWARTZ Addie M. 5/12/1864 9/17/1918  
OCKERT Lucy E. 1871 1948  
OCKERT Henry J. 11/24/1861 4/25/1930  
ARMSTRONG Claude L. Wolfman 9/17/1951 34/22/1980  
FLOYD Bessie L. 6/4/1881 2/4/1980  
FLOYD John May 1858 2/1/1927  
FLOYD Thomas W. 12/19/1867 12/24/1915  
SUNDE Gabriel 1874 1957  
JAMESON Tabitha 1849 1939  
STICE Warren M. 7/2/1860 6/9/1925  
JOHNSON Jessie Downing 7/22/1885 11/20/1920  
HANSEN Peter P. 1/29/1848 3/19/1935  
WOLF Sippie Heaton 4/26/1846 5/30/1928  
WOLF J.Harvy 5/15/1841 7/5/1913  
BALDWIN Carrie 1857 1957  
HANSON Ann C. 5/14/1848 2/7/1930  
WARFIELD Mary Elizabeth 1872 1946  
WARFIELD George Clark 1866 1952  
BROWN Alonzo 8/26/1859 3/20/1918  
GEERS Beulah Martin 10/19/1912 9/19/1969  
BLANCAFLOR Joel P., M.D. 1/10/1921 10/30/1968  
BUCKLEY Selma A. 1894 1955  
BUCKLEY George A. 1884 1936  
McCLANAHAN Benjamin V. 1892 1953  
McCLANAHAN Annabelle S. 1898 ----  
LYDICK Elizabeth A. 1868 1940  
LYDICK Coree W. 1861 1945  
STEVENSON Emma Eckhardt 1891 1976  
STEVENSON Ella K. 1865 1934  
STEVENSON William 1865 1940  
SIPHER Caroline Wood Aug 1846 11/21/1915  
SIPHER John Wesley 7/1/1844 10/7/1932  
PHELPS Lois Diffenbaugh 8/9/1889 6/1/1918  
DIFFENBOUGH Eva Sipher 9/26/1868 12/8/1935  
DIFFENBOUGH John D. 11/8/1865 8/17/1946  
IRVINE Eva 1890 ----  
IRVINE Sarah Ellen 1889 ----  
IRVINE Elizabeth J. Torrence 8/22/1866 12/27/1929 Wife of Andrew
IRVINE Andrew H. 7/30/1863 11/12/1955  
TORRENCE Grace H. Woodburn 1864 1922 Wife of Charles
TORRENCE Charles E. 10/16/1862 12/1/1929  
TORRENCE Katherine Marshall 2/14/1840 5/15/1916 Wife of Samuel
TORRENCE Samuel 4/12/1835 2/25/1923  
CURTIS Mildred 5/13/1906 1/19/1907 Children of A.S.& E.M.
CURTIS Ralph Sidney 3/20/1911 2/16/1912
McKNIGHT Jennie 1871 1962 DAR
McKNIGHT J.O. 1859 1956  
STOUT Anna Belle Harper 1886 1981 Wife of A.E.
STOUT Carl L. 12/31/1850 2/7/1922  
STOUT Mary J. 1/12/1859 12/27/1943  
MARSHALL Hugh 1878 1939  
MARSHALL Mary E. 1875 1966  
BREWER Roxalana 5/13/1854 10/18/1923  
BREWER John Edward 10/31/1841 3/23/1922  
BREWER Mary Eleanor 3/28/1844 1/3/1917  
CLAGUE Henry Chester 6/14/1881 11/20/1963  
CLAGUE Minnie Matilda 10/26/1878 8/16/1916  
CLAGUE Arlo Virgil 12/25/1908 8/16/1916 Son of H.C.& M.M.
HALLAM Ella D. 8/27/1864 8/22/1929  
HALLAM Samuel S. 11/21/1863 2/28/1919  
HARRINGTON Dr. Henry L. 12/28/1846 8/31/1896  
LONG Jessie L. 1871 1959  
LONG John Shirley 3/9/1835 8/23/1915  
LONG Nancy Jane 6/13/1837 1/5/1915  
LONG Birdie E. 9/27/1869 6/22/1934  
GALLAUGHER Minnie A. 3/11/1864 1/13/1944  
GALLAUGHER Micheal R. 5/8/1857 8/11/1924  
PETERSON Ida S. 11/11/1859 4/23/1916  
PETERSON Frank A. 12/15/1848 5/28/1928  
SHARP Frank 1863 1921  
UNKRICH Mrs. Sarah Elizabeth ---- 5/21/1922  
MILLER Pemrose 1871 1938  
MILLER Winifred Louise 6/28/1915 3/11/1916 Dau of Pen & Winifred
MILLER Gerald Lewis 2/1/1906 10/11/1932 Son of Pen & Winifred
HOLMDAHL J. Rudoff 1902 1974  
HOLMDAHL Ruth D. 1903 ----  
GRAHAM Charles W. 11/17/1844 3/30/1917 Co K 156th Reg ILL Vol Inf
GRAHAM Jennie M. 8/12/1845 12/30/1939  
EVEY Dr. David H. 4/3/1863 5/25/1947  
EVEY Mary Sheldon 3/31/1847 2/27/1932  
COLWELL Edward B. 11/19/1860 3/12/1936  
COLWELL Evalyn C. 5/18/1872 1/29/1957  
WALKER William J. 8/14/1841 11/5/1929  
WALKER Margaret J. Suver 2/4/1855 8/6/1915  
COLWELL Clifton Yvonne 11/29/1897 8/29/1937  
MILLER Sallie Ben 9/21/1866 3/6/1934  
SHIMMIN Elizabeth C. 8/14/1874 7/30/1960  
SHIMMIN J.C. 10/3/1868 4/12/1949  
HARDIN Chancy DeWitt 9/32/1849 2/27/1934  
HARDIN Clara Verginia 6/22/1852 12/17/1929 Wife of Chancy
HARDIN Alice Harriet 4/13/1884 8/12/1888 Daughters of C.D.& C.V.
HARDIN Clara Louise 12/20/1875 8/14/1887
WALKER Wilma M. 5/8/1888 2/2/1966  
HARTZELL Emma L. 2/28/1854 12/10/1924  
HARTZELL John H. 2/21/1853 9/14/1905  
HARTZELL Oscar M. 1/6/1876 8/27/1943  
HARTZELL Canfield C. 7/25/1880 2/26/1969  
SPRIGGS Anne Thorne 7/18/1844 5/25/1835  
SPRIGGS John S. 4/3/1840 Jan 1917  
SELLMAN Kathleen 4/1/1899 6/29/1972  
SELLMAN Henry C. 1/27/1886 2/13/1982  
SELLMAN Beatrix 12/22/1886 2/4/1961  
NEUWOHNER Josephine 3/22/1866 9/4/1949  
GILLMAN William E. 11/22/1846 8/5/1919  
MULLOY Dennis M. 1873 1947  
MULLOY Ana Blackhurst 1873 1954  
BUFFINGTON Lukens M. 1836 1917  
BUFFINGTON Emma J. 1841 1923  
NELSON Shirley "Ted" 1/16/1915 7/30/1978  
CLARK Octavia Shaw 4/15/1833 4/3/1916  
SHERMAN Daial H. 1889 1963  
SHERMAN Charlotte M. 1892 1960  
BROWN Mrs. J.H. 1845 1930  
BROWN John H., D.D. 1834 1915  
HERBERT Fannie G. 1867 1942  
HERBERT J.B., M.D. 1852 1927 MUS Doc
HERBERT Rena G. 1864 1900 "in memory of..."
LANPHERE Mary E. 10/4/1851 1/12/1929  
LANPHERE Jessie E. 4/7/1843 8/22/1919  
FOSTER Ruth Lanphere 11/30/1890 9/17/1936 Wife of Rev. R.A.
HARRIS W.C. 8/20/1852 6/8/1921  
HARRIS Caroline B. 3/29/1852 12/8/1934  
         
GLENDALE SECTION 1
SHANER Louis J. 1887 1932  
SHANER Ethel 1888 1943  
MCAKEY Wm. E. 1870 1927  
GAUL Chas. R. 1877 1944  
GAUL Lulu H. 1878 1949  
GAUL John 1903 1926  
SHEPPARD Gladys 1898 1978  
SHEPPARD Earl R. 1898 1945  
BLOMBERG Gaynelle V. 1893 ----  
BLOMBERG Peter O. 1889 1945  
SAGE Robert Lee 1903 1925 Woodman
SERVER Nina A. 1903 1960  
EHLERS Myrtle E. 1893 1980  
WAGLE Malinda A. 1871 1959  
WAGLE Chas. E. 1862 1925 Woodman
McKNIGHT Harry A. 1886 1925  
SMITH Nelle McKnight 1884 1953  
SMITH George H. 1881 1963  
HOGUE Elbert 1884 1965 Husband
HOGUE Mary 1900 1979 Wife
STOTTS Ida M. 1872 1938 Mother
GAFF Percy N. ------ 1/9/1925 ILL Pvt 161 Depot Brig (Legion)
BUFFUM Cora Mae 1893 1971 Mother  
BUFFUM Clyde 1890 1973 Father
BUFFUM Donald F. 1913 1924  
---- Stanley Bernard 1922 1923  
KAYWOOD Robert M. 1925 1943  
KAYWOOD M.Josephine 1903 1976  
KAYWOOD Orville M 5/26/1896 9/17/1946 ILL Pvt 4 Co Coast Arty WWI (Legion)
DAINS Mary A. 8/23/1858 12/2/1936  
DAINS Mary A. 1852 1936  
DAINS Eli Ivers 1/10/1852 7/22/1933  
CLARK Thomas L. 1890 1946  
CLARK Fredrick 1910 1929  
CLARK Homer S. 1906 1924  
CLARK C.Florence 1901 1968 Wife
CLARK Clyde 1900 1970 Husband
CLARK Leota B. 1872 1931 Mother
CLARK H. Seigal 1862 1939 Father
COOPER Lillie Mateta 1882 19--  
COOPER Margaret Mae 1880 1957  
---- Margaret J. 1855 1924  
COOPER William 1848 1927 Co A 138 ILL Inf. GAR/ 2 stones
COOPER Charles P. 1876 1963  
DRILLON Anna V. 1866 1929  
STEWART Laura 1912 1877 funeral marker
HONSMAN Bertha 1899 1928  
EYLER Edythe 1909 1933  
EYLER Glenn Lynn 1911 1924  
EYLER Bertha O. 1884 1966 Mother
EYLER John L. 1879 1955 Father
CLARK Gertrude 1871 1948  
CLARK Darwin 1870 1936  
FIELMAN Flora P. 1871 1924 Mother
FIELMAN William E. 1867 1939 Father
HASS Charles 1883 1960 funeral marker
SAVAGE Bertha Campbell 1897 1962  
CAMPBELL Oscar Stephen 1871 1924  
THOMAS Emma 1859 1952  
THOMAS William 1857 1924  
NOTTELMANN John A. 12/8/1880 12/24/1925  
NOTTELMANN Theresia 1850 1937 Mother
NOTTLEMANN Hans 6/28/1843 9/1/1923 Father
NOTTLEMANN Frank J. 4/23/1878 8/26/1940 Son of H.& T.
NOTTLEMANN Nell 8/23/1885 10/18/1955 Wife of F.J.
NOTTELMANN Rudalph H. 6/24/1891 8/30/1975  
NOTTELMANN Fred C. 6/26/1887 8/3/1970  
MILLER Bertha N. 12/14/1885 11/5/1976  
McREYNOLDS Grace N. 6/26/1883 5/22/1978  
McREYNOLDS Reece B. 3/1/1866 4/9/1931  
LOGSDON Lydia 1889 1923  
JOHNSON Sarah 1881 1923 Wife of G.K.
JOHNSON George K. 5/19/1889 8/16/1974 Pvt US Army WW1
CORRELL John W. 1883 1958  
CORRELL Jacob R. 1885 1923  
CORRELL Richard H. 1847 1935  
CORRELL Emma E. 1852 1930 Wife of R.H.
MARSHALL Frances J. 1807 1972  
ZIMMERMAN Carrie Byers 1864 1938 Mother
ZIMMERMAN Elmer E. 1865 1925 Father (Woodman)
         
GLENDALE SECTION 2 AND 3
HAYNES Mable Marrie 1900 ----  
HAYNES Roger Alvin 1903 1975  
HAYNES Doris 1901 1981 DAR
HAYNES O. Thatcher 1895 1972 Legion
HAYNES David D. 1864 1941 Father
HAYNES Ada F. 1865 1934 Mother
SMITH Violet Lucille 1920 1922  
SMITH J.T. (Cy) 1895 1957  
SMITH Dorothy 1895 19--  
JOSEPHSON Anna C. 1890 1973  
JOSEPHSON George G. 1889 1974  
CARLSON Emely A. 1894 1975  
CARLSON E.Eric 1891 1968  
SWANSON Herman H. 1913 ----  
SWANSON Evelyn M. 1925 ----  
CHEWNING Mary 1876 1971 funeral marker
MASON Daisy 1890 1963  
DERMAN Nettie 1870 1939  
BURFORD Juanita E. 1918 1979  
BURFORD Maude E. 1893 1981  
BURFORD Robert A. 1892 1978  
HARTZELL Abbie C. 1872 1924  
HARTZELL Judd 1866 1943  
BROOKS Prisella Williams 1849 1948 DAR
BROOKS Joseph Weakley 1851 1926  
WISE Ida M. 1864 1922  
WISE Chas. S. 1866 1945  
WALLER Elmira D. 1891 1921  
WELLS Beulah I. 1901 1973 Women of the Moose
WELLS Clifford O. 1911 1977 VFW, Am. Legion
DAVIS Zilpha F. 1873 1961  
DAVIS Dr. J. 1866 1922  
FOLEY Frank 1885 1927  
FOLEY Lee A. 1883 1952  
JOHNSON Susie W. 1881 1965  
JOHNSON John G. 1876 1976  
LEWIS Vira Irene 1883 1973  
LEWIS Mary Edna 1891 1947  
LEWIS Eliza Smith 1853 1936  
LEWIS John Bergan 1849 1921 Co C 138th ILL Inf. GAR, 2 stones
LEWIS Avis Lela 1894 1977  
LEWIS Harry Edgar 1885 1958  
McCONNELL Edith J. 3/25/1915 ----  
McCONNELL Hugh R. 10/15/1910 ----  
McCONNELL Chloe G. 3/23/1890 3/17/1948  
McCONNELL Harry C. 10/22/1886 ----  
WOODWARD Lillian C. 1882 1940  
WOODWARD C.C. 1877 1949  
MORTON Adda L. 1856 1925  
MORTON A.W. 1853 1939  
HICKMAN Edith M. 1884 1952  
HICKMAN Rose B. 1876 1939  
MALLEY Edna C. 1888 1977  
MALLEY James R. 1882 1977  
GAYER Infant Son 1935 Son of D.& M.
GAYER Doney W. 1914 1961  
GAYER E.M.Marion 1914 1979  
McLAUGHLIN Minnie A. 1877 1955  
McLAUGHLIN Henry Patrick 1878 1951  
OBJARTEL Leah A. 1891 1977  
OBJARTEL RToscoe C. 1890 1981  
STEVENS Louis 1909 1972 funeral marker
MOON John P. 1921 1974  
MOON Margaret 1921 ----  
GRIER Florence McCale 1892 1931 Wife of DeForrest W.
HITE Gerta G. 1889 1964  
HITE Otlie C. 1884 1961  
McCONACHIE Mary 1917 ----  
McCONACHIE Lawrence E. 1911 ----  
SCHISLER Kenneth L. 1947 1948  
SCHISLER Bradley 1962 1962 funeral marker
WOLF Scott Landon 1978 1978 funeral marker
SMITH Clara M. 1877 1965 Mother
SMITH Samuel J. 1874 1950 Father

Created June 04, 2006, Sunday nite 6p

Monday, June 05, 2006 12:45:30 AM updated

 

Web Counter
Dell Coupons

Always a Work in Progress

Thanks for stopping by.. & come again