MONMOUTH CEMETERY, SEC 8 (OP-E)

SURNAME GIVEN NAME BIRTH DATE DEATH DATE COMMENTS/ INSCRIPTIONS
QUINBY Rodney 8/2/1822 11/25/1887  
QUINBY Jane R. 8/11/1825 5/19/1907  
QUINBY Horace B. 12/12/1859 4/23/1938  
QUINBY Ruth Anna ----- ----- b&d----?, Dau of Horace & Lucy
QUINBY Asa 7/25/1846 8/15/1846 Children of R.& J.R.
QUINBY Arthur 5/8/1850 9/16/1850
QUINBY Mary 8/7/1852 11/7/1852
QUINBY Ruth Anna 3/31/1867 4/12/1867
DOWNER Avery 2/28/1817 5/24/1898 Father
DOWNER Elizabeth A. 5/8/1830 7/24/1906 Mother
MOORS Lillian Boynton ---- 1864 Wife of B.F.
NASH Rachel C. ---- 3/21/1872 ae 42y
SPENCE Angeline R. 1838 1936 Mother
SPENCE George S. 1827 1922 Father
SPENCE Angelline ---- 8/21/1870 ae 2y 4m 21d, Dau of G.S.& A.
SPENCE Anna I. 1871 1942 Daughter
RONEY Margaret ---- 10/6/1844 ae 35y 2m 6d, Wife of Hamilton
EAVENSON Sarah A. ---- 12/3/1885 ae 78y 11m Wife of Jesse
RONEY Sallie J. ---- 11/26/1905 ae 60y 6m 24d, Wife of Samuel W.
RONEY Samuel W. ---- ---- Co F. 83rd ILL Inf.
----- Susan 1843 1901  
SHEHI John M. 1829 1906  
SHEHI Lovease Frans 1835 1862  
SHEHI Grace L. 1859 1861  
HOLTON Jessie May 1874 1897  
HOLTON George J. 1851 1880  
HOLTON Lovease C. 1877 1885  
LEHMAN Lovease Shehi 1875 1952  
DIEHL Mary Lavilla Holton 1854 1925  
SHEHI Mary 1796 1861  
PALMER Eli ---- ---- Co G 30th ILL Inf.
MONTGOMERY N.W. 1848 1897  
MONTGOMERY Annie Hamilton 1849 1889 Wife of N.W.
MONTGOMERY Margaret Kerr 1865 1891 Wife of N.W.
TOURTELLOTTE Anna C. 1861 -19-- Wife
TOURTELLOTTE Charles D. 1860 1936 Husband
TOURTELLOTT Lewis O. 1836 1919  
TOURTELLOTT Mary Etta 1842 1909  
McQUISTON William Joseph 7/19/1858 9/13/1942  
HOLMES Mary Nancy 10/5/1860 3/22/1906 Wife of W.J.
McQUISTON Margaret 11/14/1890 5/22/1901 Dau of W.J.& Mary N.
McQUISTON Agnes Elizabeth 8/15/1805 2/1/1907 Dau of J.A.& M.H.
BEARD Mary Ester 2/10/1884 12/31/1971  
BEARD Gertrude 5/18/1879 8/2/1967 Wife of W.J. McQuiston
DUNBAR Guy S. 1874 1940  
DUNBAR Annie W. 1872 1965  
DUNBAR Helen J. 1911 ----  
DUNBAR Hazel L. 1903 1976  
THOMPSON Infant 1923 Son of Lee C & H.Marie
THOMPSON Martha 1895 1924  
THOMPSON Della Shaw 1871 1899  
THOMPSON W.I. 1863 1955  
THOMPSON Josiah 1835 1914  
----- N. Elizabeth 1837 1910 His Wife
THOMPSON Lee C. 1897 1961  
THOMPSON H. Marie 1896 1976  
------------ Carrie 11/25/1870 2/23/1955  
STEVENS Eugene W. 1843 1907 Mason, Co H 62nd ILL Inf/ 2 stones
STEVENS Rebecca E. Harris 1844 1908 His Wife
STEVENS Anna Jane ---- 8/3/1852 ae 6m, died Boston, MA
STEVENS Charles W. ---- 1/11/1865 ae 18y 6m, died at New Orleans, Co L 12th ILL Cav.
STEVENS Philinda Woods ---- 8/2/1885 ae 65y 5m, His Wife
HARRIS Lee M. ---- 7/18/1856 ae 5y 10m 28d, Son of E.E.& R.E.
HARRIS Sarah L. ---- 12/26/1861 ae 14y 2m 1d, Dau of E.E.& R.E. (a 2nd stone has her death as Oct 26, 1861)
HARRIS Ebenezer E. ---- 3/31/1884 ae 70y 13d
HARRIS Rebecca Worden ---- 10/13/1875 ae 85y 4m
HARRIS Lewis M. 1851 1911  
WALLACE Minnie Bell ---- 5/10/1869 ae 1m 10d, Dau of B.M.& R.J.
WALLAGE Thomas M. ---- 6/24/1870 ae 6y 8m 10d, Son of B.M.& R.J.
QUINN Sarah C. 1806 1890 Mother
QUINN Samuel ---- 12/29/1869 ae 71y 6m 3d
---- Albert ----- ----- unreadable
------ Sadie ---- ---- unreadable
FRENCH Nannie C. 1847 1932  
FRENCH Mildred I. 1876 1979  
FRENCH Madge Irwin 1872 1956  
FRENCH Oell Sprout 1863 1936  
ARENTS Alice French 1904 1976  
FRENCH Mattie Bell ---- 6/18/1888 ae 19y 1m 22d, Dau of J.& E.
FRENCH Jonathan ---- ----  
FRENCH Elizabeth L. ---- 8/13/1885 ae 48y 1d, Wife of Jonathan
LEIGHTY Elizabeth B. 1848 1926  
LEIGHTY Rebecca ---- 3/12/1874 ae 55y, Wife of D.S.
LEIGHTY Daniel S. ---- ---- Corp Co G 1st ILL Cav. (GAR)
MILLIKIN John F. ---- ---- ae 2y 1m, Son of Benjamin
MILLIKIN Malinda ---- 4/9/1861 ae 41y 1m 7d, Wife of Benjamin
MAYHEW Lydia S. Boynton 1819 1898 Wife of Andrew J., b: Bangor Maine
MILLIKEN Benjamin ---- 4/19/1864 ae 69y 10m 22d
REED Harley H. ---- 11/20/1862 ae 10m 17d, Son of P.E.& M.O.
REED Minerva D. ---- Nov 1835 ae 85y 4m, Wife & Mother (1812 War Marker)
REED Capt. Philo E. ---- 2/3/1863 ae 31y 7m, Fell in battle at Fort Donelson, Capt. Co A 83rd ILL Inf/ 2 stones
---- ---- ---- 10/22/1842 ae 14y 2m
LANGDON Bertha Emma ---- 9/19/1854 ae 16m 5d, Dau of J.& S.M.
RONEY Isadora Langdon 1846 1921  
LANGDON John ---- 5/16/---- ae 69y 11m 23d
LANGDON Susan M. ---- 2/1/1893 ae 82y 1m 15d, Wife of J.
LANGDON Elizabeth ---- 12/31/1852 ae 73y 7m __d, Widow of B.G.Wendall, Mother of J.J. Langdon
LANGDON Mary A. ---- 5/7/1863 ae 78y 5m, Widow of T.Packwood, Mother of Susan M.Langdon
LANGDON Sarah A. ---- 4/16/1825 ae 24y 8m 2d, Wife of John
LANGDON Eliza T. ---- 4/22/1891 ae 36y 2m 12d, Dauy of J.& S.M.Langdon
LANGDON Mary ---- 2/26/1867 Dau of J.W&M.L.
LANGDON Elizabeth J. ---- 10/22/1842 ae 14y 2m, Dau of J.& E.T.
LANGDON Bertha E. ---- 9/19/1851 ae 1y 1m 5d, Dau of J.& S.M.
LANGDON Edith H. ---- 5/1/1863 Wife of D.A.Kinsloe, Dau of J.& S.M.Langdon, ae 22y 11m 11d
HOLT Jacob H. 12/23/1803 12/13/1880 b: Hallburg, NY
HOLT Sarah G. ---- 10/24/1859 ae 39y 2m 11d, Wife of Jacob
HOLT Frances 1869 1915  
HOLT Margaret J. 1847 1915  
HOLT Susan E. 1859 1944  
HOLT Kate Babcock 1837 1908  
HOLT Adeline 1844 1910  
HOLT Josephine 1841 1915  
HOLT Sarah H. ---- 11/3/1863 Infant Dau of Alex H.& Kate V.
HOLT Frank B. 2/9/1869 2/18/1876 Son of Alex H.& Kate V.
HOLT Mary P. 4/29/1878 9/21/1878 Dau of Alex H.& Kate V.
BAILEY Fannie Bradford 1882 1968 (cenotaph)
PALMER "our children" ---- ---- G.W.& B.Palmer
REGNIER Sallie M. Sickman ---- 9/2/1887 ae 44y 11d, Wife of Felix
REGNIER Felix, Jr. 7/29/1843 7/1/1926 b: Marietta, OH
SICKMAN Margaret I. 1894 1976  
SICKMAN C. Glen 1892 1967  
SMITH Sanford W. ---- ----  
SMITH Marilda B. ---- ----  
LITTLE Aurel H. ---- 8/22/1881 ae 7m 13d, Dau of J.L.& M.L.Little
LITTLE J.L. ---- 7/26/1882 ae 32y 6m 20d
WELLS George R. ---- 1/7/1876 ae 21y , Son of L.K,& D.B.
WELLS Jacob S. ---- 2/19/1863 ae 24y 4m
SWILER Willie ---- 8/13/1863 ae 2y 8m, Son of J.R.& R.
SWILER Ira D. ---- 8/3/1836 ae 2y 2m 10d, Son of J.R.& R.
HERBERT John T. 4/2/1817 6/13/1881  
HERBERT Elizabeth B. 12/23/1826 11/20/1875  
HERBERT Rena Giddings 8/9/1866 12/28/1900  
CLARK S.S. 1844 1921  
CLARK Annie H. 1844 1918  
SWINNEY Richard Lee 1869 1948 Father
SWINNEY Mary E. 1903 1965 Mother
BERRY George W. 5/22/1832 8/8/1884  
BERRY Amy Katherine 5/8/1840 6/7/1889 Wife of G.W.
BERRY Lucinda ---- 3/3/1867 ae 75y 11m 15d
GWIN Arthur E. 1877 1944  
GWIN Lucy T. 1875 1953  
MILLER George Evans 12/26/1828 9/16/1908  
MILLER Esther Anne 7/17/1839 7/24/1908 His Wife
MILLER Oliver ---- 3/20/1874 ae 81y 6m 12d, 1812 War Marker
MILLER Margaret ---- 3/23/1874 ae 75y 9m 23d, Wife of Oliver
MILLER Thomas McCagle 8/22/1823 1/31/1911  
MILLER Jane 6/13/1827 11/24/1908 His Wife
MILLER Lillian 1872 1939  
MILLER Frank N. 1873 1956  
SHAW Robert F.S. ---- 9/12/1864 ae 1y 10m 26d, Son of R.& L.
SHAW Lucinda ---- 3/8/1877 ae 57y 4m 8d, Wife of R.
SHAW Robert ---- 10/14/1872 ae 81y 4m 14d
SHAW Lafaiyette N. ---- 8/12/1871 ae 21y 3m 25d, Son of R.& L.
SHAW Nancy Ann ---- 6/26/1865 ae 21y 10m 14d, Dau of R.& L.
SHAW Robert F. Sigel ---- 9/12/1864 ae 1y 10m 25d, Son of R.& L.
SHAW Martin L. ---- 1/17/1871 ae 28y 9m, Served 3 yrs in Co F 17 ILL Vol Inf/ 2 stones
SHAW Elizabeth E. 2/7/1854 7/10/1910  
CAVIS James H. ---- 1/24/1865 in 20th year, Co L 12th ILL Cav
CAVIS John G. ---- 9/20/1863 ae 20y, Co C 36th ILL Inf.--missing in action at battle of Chickamonga
CAVIS Frederick D. ---- 11/15/1891 ae 80y 6m
CAVIS Martha J. ---- 7/21/1883 ae 67y
CAVIS Wm. R ---- 6/18/1873 in 24th year
FRANTZ Eleye J. ---- 6/12/1865 ae 11y 8m 22d, Dau of W.& A.
FRANTZ Nancy A. ---- 4/10/1873 ae 61y 3m 3d, Wife of Wm.K.
FRANTZ Wm. K. ---- 10/29/1869 ae 58y 6m 10d
McKNIGHT John A. 1822 1914  
McKNIGHT Elmina ---- 9/10/1866 ae 31y 5m 27d, Wife of J.A.
McKNIGHT Edward L. ---- 5/4/1894 ae 30y 3d
McKNIGHT Sarah S. 1837 1919  
GILMER Mary Carolyn McCullough 11/12/1851 5/29/1902 Wife of Rev. U.Z.Gilmer, Mother
GILMER Addie ---- 9/3/186_ ae 11y, Dau of D.& M.
HARVEY Gertrude 1866 1957 Daughter
HARVEY Fanny 1858 1867 Daughter
HARVEY William 1854 1881 Son
HARVEY Odelphia 1833 1928 Mother
HARVEY David 1829 1890 Father
CLARKE Harriett H. 1879 1950 Wife
CLARKE Rev. Wm.H. 1880 1947 Husband
HARVEY David B. 1873 1924 Husband
HARVEY Clara M. 1876 1961 Wife (PEO&DAR)
ADAMS Junno Nov 1831 8/23/1882 Son of J.& A.
ADAMS James 9/4/1810 8/30/1880  
ADAMS Alice A. 1/19/1819 9/15/1864 Dau of J.&A.
LIBY Samuel E. 12/27/1874 9/18/1875 Son of S.& J./ Co F. 17th ILL Inf,/ 2 stones
MARK Rebecka 1792 1867  
RANDALL Sarah R. 1798 1875  
RANDALL Richard H. 1795 1851  
MARK Hiram C. 1832 1908  
MARK Sarah A. 1829 1918  
MARK David B. 1858 1864  
MARK Howard 1864 1926  
SHIRLEY Caroline E. Anderson 8/10/1870 4/5/1910 Wife of Charles
SICKMON Susan 1789 1863 Mother
SICKMON Edwin F. 1834 1863 Father
---- Charles 1859 1942  
---- Kate F. 1862 1956  
----- Lulu V. 1881 1970  
----- Winfield ---- ---- no dates
----- Edwin ---- ---- no dates
----- Susan ---- ---- no dates
----- J. Green ---- ---- no dates
---- E.E. Green ---- ---- no dates
---- A. Sickmon ---- ---- no dates
STEWART James H. 1/24/1859 11/12/1861  
STEWART Lucretia P. 8/18/1862 12/23/1877  
NELSON Harvey Stewart 11/8/1873 7/5/1881  
NELSON Isabella McKamy 6/8/1875 12/15/1881  
NELSON James H. 1/5/1818 12/28/1897 Only children of Mrs. Minnie Stewart Nelson
NELSON Isabella C. 1/22/1824 1/15/1904
FIELD Minnie S. 10/19/1852 6/21/1898  
McCOY Mabel M. 1904 ----  
McCOY R. Hardin 1905 1977 American Legion
McCOY James Hardin 1928 1981  
EBERSOLE Robert J. 1900 1982  
EBERSOLE Mary Alice 1901 ----  
SOULE Laney Dutcher 1883 1951  
SOULE Earl A., M.D. 1876 1949  
SOULE Inez Bell Smith 1846 1941 Founder of Phi Beta
SOULE Melville C. 4/10/1847 1912 Son of Rev. J.& M.A.
SOULE E. Olin 4/1/1843 ---- Son of Rev. J.& M.A.
STEWART Ella Myrta ---- 11/27/1875 ae 3y 10m 20d, Dau of Reed & Ella
STEWART Mary A. 6/20/1821 ---- Wife of Rev. J. Soule
SOULE Ella F. 7/12/1850 ---- Dau of Rev. J.& M.A.
SOULE Rev. Justus B. 9/1/1807 12/25/1859  
SOULE Mary A. Hardin 1820 1913  
HARDIN C. 1/15/1815 1/5/1892  
HARDIN Harriet A. 4/27/1818 11/23/1897 Wife of C.
HARDIN Dewane C. 7/29/1846 9/29/1846  
HARDIN Jennie 7/7/1862 ----  
HARDIN C. Dewitt 9/23/1849 ----  
HARDIN Callie V. 8/22/1852 ---- Wife of C.D.
HARDIN Clara L. 12/30/1875 8/14/1887 Dau of C.D.& C.V.
HARDIN Allice H. 4/13/1884 8/12/1888 Dau of C.D.& C.V.
HARDIN Frank Brownell 1/2/1856 7/22/1898  
HARDIN Lillian 11/20/1886 ----  
HARDIN F. Irving 10/18/1891 ----  
HARDIN Delevan S. 2/13/1844 7/16/1921  
HARDIN Mary E. 2/28/1848 9/16/1926 Wife of D.S.
HARDIN Everett C. 6/2/1869 ----  
HARDIN Nellie M. 1/12/1875 12/28/1955  
SMITH Nina M. 2/9/1848 ---- Wife of J.D.K.
SMITH J.D.K. 6/17/1842 ----  
SMITH Nina H. 3/18/1873 7/7/1881 Dau of J.D.K.& N.M.
SMITH Clement H. 3/22/1883 ----  
HARDIN Mary 7/1/1883 ---- Dau of E.S.& M.E.
JAMISON Arzellia 3/19/1842 8/2/1886 Wife of A.P.
JAMISON A.P. 9/18/1837 ----  
JAMISON Harrie H. 8/15/1861 ----  
JAMISON Hattie 7/26/1863 ----  
JAMISON Arthur C. 7/8/1866 ----  
JAMISON Flora M. 5/22/1870 ----  
JAMISON Wm. Ray 9/8/1872 ----  
JAMISON Nellie A. 1/14/1875 ----  
JAMISON Earl P. 1/24/1879 ----  
JAMISON R. Clare 12/22/1880 ----  
GORDON Levaunt A. 1855 1862  
GORDON Martha A. ---- 12/9/1873 ae 45y
GORDON L.J. ---- 6/2/1883 ae 63y
GORDON S.S. ---- 11/30/1873 ae 90y
SMITH Mary Ann 1807 1867  
WEBSTER Dan Q. 1865 1956  
EMBLETON Thos. W. ---- 2/4/1889 ae 52y
EMBLETON G. Scott ---- 4/29/1884 ae 15y
SIPE John P. 1842 1926  
SIPE Eliza J. ---- 11/11/1875 ae 29y 5m 16d
SIPE John ---- 6/24/1890 ae 80y 11m 6d
SIPE Mary ---- 6/11/1882 ae 71y 6m 4d
SIPE Henry J. ---- ---- Co K 36th ILL Inf.
SIPE David F. ---- 5/11/1863 ae 25y 1m 21d
DANIELS Sarah E. ---- 5/29/---- ae 41y 21d
KIRKPATRICK Isaac McGill 1836 1903  
KIRKPATRICK Emma Walker 1839 1893  
KIRKPATRICK A.C. 5/18/1830 3/15/1870  
KIRKPATRICK Annie S. 6/17/1838 3/27/1865  
KIRKPATRICK Arthur C. 12/4/1864 1/8/1882  
KIRKPATRICK Jesse C. 12/18/1838 10/25/1855  
KIRKPATRICK Grace ---- ---- ae 7m, Dau of A.G.& A.S.
BABCOCK Ellen Kirkpatrick 1832 1899  
STEDMAN Nelson 1832 1912 Father
STEDMAN Mary 1839 1904 Mother
STEDMAN Abram ---- 10/30/18-- ae 2y 11d, Son of N.& M.E.
STEDMAN Jane B. 1866 1949  
STEDMAN Edward P. 3/29/1857 8/8/1894 Son of N.& M.E.
ROADHOUSE Edward W. Aug 1892 June 1895  
GLAS May 1861 1932  
SODERBERG Eidith E. 1855 1944  
SODERBERG Lewis Olof 3/24/1853 4/13/1896  
SPEAKMAN Jacob 1804 1888 Father
SPEAKMAN Hannah M. 1810 1877 Mother
SPEAKMAN "Charley" Charles Pim 1843 1864  
SPEAKMAN Mamma Pasheel 1839 1905  
SPEAKMAN Hubert G. ---- ---- Mus Band 6th ILL Inf.
FRENCH Mabelle C. 1863 1891 (Mrs. Geo. A. Tracy)
FREW John H. ---- 5/11/1865 ae 63y
FREW Jane ---- 2/20/1868 ae 39y
FREW Elizabeth 11/15/1868 5/2/1958  
DUNLEVEY Ettie J. 1864 1939  
DUNLEVEY John J. 1860 1931  
FREW James A. 9/13/1836 7/18/1906  
McGREW Louisa ---- 3/3/1879 ae 39y 9m 24d, Wif of Jerry
McGREW Jeremiah 11/23/1834 1/16/1900  
McGREW Nellie L. 6/16/1890 10/23/1895 Dau of C.E.& S.E.
McGREW Laura E.L. ---- 4/8/1894 ae 30y 2m 23d, Wife of Jerry
JONES Emma J. ---- 11/4/1889 ae 71y 10m, Wife of Rev. John M.
McGREW John H. ---- 10/15/1892 ae 79y 7m
McGREW Nancy ---- 1/30/1887 ae 71y 4m 28d, Wife of J.H.
SICKMON George 8/13/1866 1/21/1868  
SICKMON Frank 3/28/1863 3/30/1890  
SICKMON Baby 6/8/1860 6/8/1860  
SICKMON Rosina 10/19/1837 2/14/1904  
SICKMON Cyrenus 6/18/1831 3/19/1891  
NIBLOCK Alice Patten ---- ---- Dau of Esther & Nathaniel P.
NIBLOCK M.D. George F. ---- ---- Son of Georgina & John N.
PATTON Ida M. Matteson ---- ---- Dau of Harriet & Colby M.
PATTON N.T. 11/20/1831 11/16/1909  
PATTON Esther S. 7/29/1836 3/23/1877  
PATTON Eliza J. 6/22/1832 12/2/1907  
PATTON Willie Stevenson 12/20/1859 10/10/1860 Interred at Smithville, IL/ son of N.T.& E.
PATTON Lunett 11/18/1868 12/8/1869 Children of N.T.& Esther
PATTON Charles Summer 11/24/1866 5/18/1953
PATTON Ida M. 6/13/1880 1/20/1934
PATTON Alice P. 5/21/1875 11/22/1953
PATTON Geo. G. 8/13/1871 4/4/1959
STEVENSON Nancy 10/23/1807 8/23/1892 Wife of William
STEVENSON Hannah 4/11/1841 3/4/1883 Dau of N.& Wm.
STEVENSON Calvin 9/17/1839 5/12/1921  
STEVENSON Carrie B. 11/14/1843 12/2/1914  
STEVENSON Wm. Robe 1/6/1865 4/15/1865 Children of Calvin & Carrie B.
STEVENSON Johanna 12/24/1866 5/29/1868
STEVENSON Edgar Orr 1/10/1863 1/1/1870
STEVENSON Ruth E. 1/2/1881 8/30/1939
STEVENSON Edna E. 10/7/1874 6/13/1941
STEVENSON William E. 3/7/1871 1/11/1941
FREW Hanna M. 6/9/1871 9/24/1872  
FREW Adda B. 9/25/1868 9/16/1887  
FREW Mary K. 1862 1887  
FREW Harry C. 1863 1925  
NESBIT Ella M 1877 1952  
NESBIT Jessie C. 1870 1949  
NESBIT William M. 1879 1935  
NESBIT Esther J. 1837 1934  
NESBIT James 1834 1907 10 Btry Ohio L. Arty
NESBIT Baby Son 1872  
NESBIT Jeanette M. 1868 1940  
NESBIT Mary Agnes 1873 1941  
YOUNG Frank C. 9/16/1863 7/26/1898  
YOUNG Eliza 1/1/1826 12/30/1912 Mother
GINIVAN John ---- 7/25/1851  
MORELAND George B. 1857 1937  
MORELAND Electa Y. 1859 19--  
RANDALL Warren F. ---- 11/14/1881 ae 25y 2m 7d
ZIMMERMAN Jennie 5/16/1874 5/26/1876 Dau of A.& M.
ZIMMERMAN Agnes M. 11/17/1831 5/4/1887 Wife of Mosses
ZIMMERMAN Emily 1868 1955  
ZIMMERMAN Moses 1829 1914 Father
VON ARX Grace 1/17/1893 7/28/1901 Dau of J.R.& H.J.
LOUGE Josiah J. ---- 1/16/1862 ae 40y 10m 4d
LOUGE Anna M. ---- 2/22/1862 ae 35y 1m 10d, Wife of J.J.
LOUGE Mary V. ---- 1/14/1863 ae 5y 8m 17d, Dau of J.J.& A.M.
LOUGE Korah B. ---- 1/20/1864 ae 11m 1d, Dau of J.J.& A.M.
VON ARX Hattie 1/26/1865 2/7/1901 Dau of J.J.& A.M.Louge
---- Charles W. 1857 1861  
---- Nellie M. 1870 1971  
---- Harry H. 1873 1873  
---- Albert J. 7/28/1865 1/6/1922  
---- James E. 9/14/1863 10/14/1926  
ROCKWELL Albert J. 1/16/1832 7/22/1882  
ROCKWELL Helen M. Burnette 5/23/1833 1/23/1903 His Wife
BELL Helen Martin 11/9/1908 9/7/1967  
MARTIN James H. ---- 11/8/1934  
MARTIN Ada Grace Rockwell ---- 2/23/1955 His Wife
McLEAN James D. 1815 10/23/1861  
DENMAN Daniel Apr 1814 July 1878  
DENMAN Mahletta ---- ---- Wife of Daniel T. (dates unreadable)
MONHART Sara E. 1847 1925  
NUTT William D. ---- 12/16/1873 ae 13y 4m 7d, Son of S.J.& M.L.
NUTT Orell 2/9/1872 10/20/1877 Dau of S.J.& M.L.
NUTT Henry Warren 8/5/1866 6/18/1878 Son of S.J.& M.L.
McNAIR James E. 10/10/1810 4/5/1893 b: Erie, PA, d: Prairie City, IL
McNAIR Anna 7/27/1826 2/19/1908 Wife of J.E.
McNAIR Jeremiah Burford 12/6/1787 10/29/1873  
FREEBORN Mary J. 5/9/1832 1/24/1864  
BURFORD Amos 8/18/1823 1/19/1927  
BURFORD Margaret E. 10/21/1834 2/20/1912 Wife of A. Burford
MOREY Aurelial 3/27/1862 9/25/1908 Sister
MOREY Daniel H. 11/3/1814 11/18/1894 Father (mason)
MOREY Mary H. 10/27/1818 2/7/1899 Mother
---- Little Harry ---- ----  
---- Little Sammie ---- ----  
STREETER William ---- ---- Co F 83rd ILL Inf.
CLENDENIN Sarah Elizabeth 1837 1909  
CLENDENIN George Samuel 1839 1902  
WARWICK Rob. T. Bruce ---- 8/22/1860 ae 1y 11m 16d, Son of A.M.& Eliza J.
LIGGETT Alfred P. ---- 9/12/1864 ae 27y, Son of N.& Mary, died in service of his country, Co K 96th Ohio Inf./ 2 stones
WILLITS Elizabeth 1827 1923  
WILLETS Elias 8/12/1826 11/1/1881  
WILLETS Ethel C. 4/27/1864 10/6/1880 All children of E.& E. Willets
WILLETS M. Ardie 4/2/1859 5/10/1963
WILLETS Oscar H. 9/6/1851 5/8/1870
WILLETS Hugh L. 12/10/1860 3/13/1861
WILLETS Orville 12/15/1861 3/3/1862 buried at Aledo, Mercer Co, IL
WILLETS John Charles 5/11/1867 8/28/1882  
BROKAW May Haney 1869 1942  
BROKAW Garrett A. 1869 1954  
WOOD Samuel 1811 1881  
WOOD Martha E. Mitchner 1825 1913 Wife of Samuel
MITCHNER Ann 1819 1904  
MITCHNER Sarah E. 1813 1898  
MITCHNER Rachel ---- 9/1/1867 ae 84y 2m 25d, Mother
MITCHNER William ---- 6/14/1860 ae 80y 10m 14d, Father
McNEIL Cornelius 7/17/1710 3/27/1892 Father
McNEIL Elizabeth 6/25/1810 8/7/1919 Mother
WOOD Lena Leota 1863 1951  
WOOD Lulu ---- 8/11/1860 ae 1m 2d
CHAFFEE J.A. 8/13/1839 10/22/1916  
MORRILL Hellen 1901 19--  
MORRILL Harry L. 1901 1927  
MILLS E.B. ---- ----  
ERICKSON Wilfred ---- ----  
ERICKSON Herman ---- ----  
LINDELL P.N. 1835 1908  
LINDELL Ingred S. 1848 1930 His Wife
ERICKSON Carl A. 1871 1909  
ERICKSON Emma A. 1882 1970 His Wife
SODERSTROM Jacob 1831 1915  
SODERSTROM Mary 1842 1917  
SODERSTROM William 1868 1868  
SODERSTROM Warren Emerson 1870 1874  
SODERSTROM Frank Oscar 1868 1887  
GARVIN James 12/17/1820 12/25/1872  
GARVIN Margaret 1/10/1818 3/13/1901 Wife of James
SCHALL Martha J. ---- 7/8/1880 ae 27y 9m 29d, Wife of W.P.
GARVIN James M. 6/2/1849 3/8/1868  
GARVIN Mary M. 10/5/1845 2/19/1869  
WALKER Dr. William ---- 2/20/1881 ae 61y
WALKER Elizabeth 8/12/1833 7/27/1887  
RANKIN Nathaniel A. 2/1/1908 12/16/1891  
RANKIN Martha Halloway 12/7/1816 7/14/1891 His Wife
RANKIN George C. 1850 1919  
HILL James 4/7/1812 3/29/1871 Father
HILL Esther 1/26/1817 ----  
HOGE George P. ---- 4/10/1851 ae 64y
HOGE Margaret C. ---- 7/27/1874 ae 87y
HOGE Jane A. 10/19/18-- ----  
HOGE John Hill 5/15/1844 1/27/1866 "our brother"
SMITH Francis ---- 11/6/1848 ae 63y 10m 2d
SMITH Mary Allen ---- 5/10/1869 ae 76y 6m 4d, Wife of F.
CUMMINGS Mary Shaw 1889 1928  
SHAW Clarkston ---- 8/31/1869 ae 37y 7m 11d
SHAW ---- ---- ---- Wife of E.
McMILLAN Milton A. ---- 12/3/1870 ae 18y 8d
COVINGTON Lucinda ---- 2/22/1881 ae 84y 27d
HAMILTON Hadassah Orr 1837 1913  
HAMILTON Samuel R. 1835 1923 Musician 1st Class Band 44th Ohio Inf.
MARTIN Mary H. 1878 1959  
MARTIN Frederock A. 1876 1946  
HAMILTON Jennette M. 1865 1898  
STEVENSON ---- ---- ---- no dates, no first name, large stone
McCONNELL Caroline 1847 1886  
STEVENSON Sarah Mc.C. 1855 1930  
STEVENSON William H. 1843 1915 Co C. 77th ILL Inf./ 2 stones
LANPHEAR Norman ---- 4/10/1871 ae 63y Father
LANPHEAR Eliza Carly ---- 4/12/1891 ae 74y, Mother, His Wife
LANPHEAR Wilbert Griffin ---- 12/12/1897 ae 43y
LANPHEAR Etta Norma ---- 4/13/1863 ae 4y
LANPHEAR Ozro C. 1856 1923  
DUNKLE David 1840 1925 Mason/ Co F 100 PA Inf./ 2 stones
DUNKLE Jennie N. Ailes 2/12/1851 12/10/1879 Wife of D.D.Dunkle/ 2 stones
DUNKLE Sarah A. Rogers Vine 1846 1945 Wife of D.D.
DUNKLE Harry H. 1868 1894 Children of D.D. & J.N.
DUNKLE Wylie 1870 1871
DUNKLE Maggie H. 1872 ----
DUNKLE Will A. 1877 1900
HOOD Sallie L. 1860 1934  
HOOD John A. 1830 1913  
HOOD Albert L. 1876 1937  
HOOD Thomas O. ---- ----  
HOOD Mary J. 1835 1929  
SHEPARD Jason C. ---- 8/24/1860 ae 22y, Member of Co C. 138th Reg. ILL Inf./ 2 stones
SHEPARD George W. ---- 4/12/1865 ae 20y, son of S.& L., Co C 138th Reg. ILL Inf./ 2 stones
SHEPARD Henry C. ---- 12/14/1861 ae 21y 3m
CRIMSLEY C.V. 1882 ----  
CRIMSLEY Ruth Hayden 1882 1910  
HAYDEN J.R.W. 1885 1965  
HAYDEN Grace B. 1875 1962  
HAYDEN Martha A. 3/20/1842 6/21/1913 Mother
HAYDEN David S. 8/13/1830 10/21/1901 Mason
DUNCAN/FAILOR Leonard Failor ---- 9/21/1870 ae 60y 2m 12d
DUNCAN David M. 8/4/1838 3/15/1892 Father/ Co F. 17th ILL Inf/ 2 stones
DUNCAN Elizabeth Lee 1876 1923  
DUNCAN Laura J. 1861 1947  
DUNCAN Elizabeth A. 1847 1915  
MILLER Adam 1832 1902  
MILLER Mary E. 1837 1882  
HOHENADEL Margaret ---- ---- wife of F. dates unreadable
HOHENADEL Anna M. ---- Aug 1856 Dau of F.& M.
HOHENADEL Frank ---- 8/18/1885 ae 64y 9m 2d